Privacy policy

Terms of Use and Privacy Policy

Terms of Use

Welcome to our website. By using our site, you agree to the following terms, which should be read carefully.

There is absolutely no interference occurs to documents and text contained on the site. Any use other than informative purposes, is strictly prohibited by law and may result in severe civil and criminal penalties. Violators will be prosecuted legally.

ESG does not indicate in any way that the information contained in the documents, the texts and the notices published in this website is suitable for any purpose. Any such document and related graphics are provided "as is" without any guarantee of any kind.

The ESG bears no responsibility or liability for any damage and moral damage resulting from failure to provide support services.

You are free to use accordance with the law and morality. The responsibility for the content of transactions belongs solely to you. ESG. Does not correct or intervene in the data transfer. We ask you to fill in correctly the following fields (name, address, messages) to on-line contact forms. Use of the site ESG. is subject to Greek and International laws and agrees not to use our site in order to violate these laws.

User liability

Users agree and undertake not to use the electronic shop for:

  • Mission, publication, send an e-mail or otherwise transmit any Content that is illegal for any reason, causing unlawful assault and damage to ESG or any third party or infringes confidentiality or confidential information of any person;
  • Mission, publication, send an e-mail or otherwise transmit any content that causes a breach of morality, social values, minors etc.
  • Mission, publication, send an e-mail or otherwise transmit any content that users have no right to transmit under law or valid contracts (such as inside information, proprietary and confidential information learned or disclosed as part labor relations or covered by confidentiality agreements)
  • Mission, publication, send an e-mail or otherwise transmit any Content that infringes any patent, trademark, trade secret, copyright or other proprietary rights of others,
  • Mission, publication, send an e-mail or otherwise transmit any material that contains software viruses or any other computer code, files or programs designed to interrupt, damage, destruction or equipment in any of software or hardware,
  • Deliberate or unintentional violation of applicable law or provisions
  • Harassment of third parties in any way
  • Collect or store personal data about other users.

They also agree that all members, partners, employees, management, shareholders and other partners ESG are not responsible for anything resulting from non-members who use the site ESG. Any use contrary to the above, except of the attachment or bring civil penalties and termination of service, without notice.


The site includes material, trademarks, service marks, trade dress and other content owned ESG. and / or their legal representatives and is protected by law. All contents of the site (including text, graphics, images, photographs and software) is copyright of ESG. and / or their legal representatives and are protected by the Greek and International Law. Prohibited any copying, reproduction or retransmission of material, without written permission from the company. The appearance on our site should not at in no way be construed as a transfer or license or right to use them.

Limits of Liability

Using the site, totally agree that the use is at your own risk. The ESG. makes every effort to provide high quality but we cannot guarantee that there will be no interruptions or errors. Any reference or link to another sites, provided for your convenience and are not responsible for the content, products and services (advertising or selling) onthis site. Product photos are indicative.

Applicable Law

The site is created and controlled by ESG., Athens and the Greek legislation guiding the use of the site and its interpretation. If you choose to access our site from another country, you have the responsibility to follow the laws of that country. These conditions constitute the entire agreement with the ESG and ESG. has the right to make changes to the content of the site and these terms and conditions without notice.


This privacy statement on the site of ESG (

When you send a request online, the information you provide is used to contact you electronically in your question. We fill out applications and e-mail you send confidential. We do not transfer the contents of those only interested in direct recipient and the law, if we are requested or if the message content that we think affects.

Such action is necessary to:

  • protect our rights and property;
  • protect us against misuse or unauthorized use of the site
  • protect our personal safety or property of users and the common.

Nevertheless, if you give false email address or try to get someone else when sending information online, all information - as well as the IP address - will be part of any investigation. People of ESG. may need to edit your mail in cooperation with the technical department. Also, if you request one from customer service to ESG. to help in any electronic correspondence, he could have access to the full range of information which is relevant to your request, including your email and messages. The ESG. has links to other sites. We are not responsible for their security policy or the way they manage their online visitors. 

Transaction Security & Privacy

  1. ESG recognizes the importance of the issue of security of personal information and electronic transactions and has taken all necessary measures with the most modern and advanced methods to ensure maximum safety. All information related to the personal information of users safeguarded as confidential.
  2. ESG for maximum security of online trading, you are transferred to the secure environment of Eurobank Bank. Through this environment, encrypts all your personal information, including credit card number, name and address, so that they cannot be read or changed during transfer over the Internet.
  3. The user data (name, occupation, address, home address, etc.) and transactions for users of the shop are confidential, as in ordinary transactions at a merchant. Users in the supply of components in their trade as with this, you will be informed by ESG and acquiesce and accept the impending treatment of those personal data for purposes of smooth and easy transaction between the parties, as well as of data transmission to recipients who will be specifically identified and their officials and servants of the company in the preparation of trainee contract. Also in this disclosed the existence of the right of access and right to object to Article 12 and Article 13 of Law 2472/1997.

Confirmed that only authorized employees have access to information on trade and only when necessary, e.g. for processing orders. The remainder of ESG undertakes not to disclose customer information and transactions, unless written authorization from the same, or a court decision or other public authority. The personal data you store online used exclusively by or affiliated with this business, to support, promote and execute the trading relationship. The set of documents and electronic data to be exchanged between the parties in the sale will be held from ESG. The customer can access them if desired.